Chauffeured transfers in Aalborg · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aalborg with the fare shown first
Aalborg arranges pre-booked transfers in Aalborg (Denmark). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in DKK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in DKK, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Aalborg, each with its page
- Aalborg Lufthavn Stationfrom DKK 216.9012 min
- Vikingemuseet Lindholm Højefrom DKK 222.9010 min
- Lindholm Stationfrom DKK 252.5014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aalborg requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aalborg and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Aalborg
DKK 216.90
the cheapest route
12 min
Aalborg Airport → Aalborg Lufthavn Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aalborg, in DKK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aalborg Airport → Aalborg Lufthavn Station7.3 km · 12 minDKK 216.90from
- Aalborg Airport → Vikingemuseet Lindholm Høje8.3 km · 10 minDKK 222.90from
- Aalborg Airport → Lindholm Station9.5 km · 14 minDKK 252.50from
- Aalborg Airport → Aabybro Busterminal11.4 km · 13 minDKK 273.70from
- Aalborg Airport → Helnan Phønix Hotel10.7 km · 18 minDKK 282.10from
- Aalborg Airport → Aalborg Vestby10.8 km · 18 minDKK 283.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aalborg Airport → Aalborg Lufthavn Station | 7.3 km | 12 min | DKK 216.90 | See details |
| Aalborg Airport → Vikingemuseet Lindholm Høje | 8.3 km | 10 min | DKK 222.90 | See details |
| Aalborg Airport → Lindholm Station | 9.5 km | 14 min | DKK 252.50 | See details |
| Aalborg Airport → Aabybro Busterminal | 11.4 km | 13 min | DKK 273.70 | See details |
| Aalborg Airport → Helnan Phønix Hotel | 10.7 km | 18 min | DKK 282.10 | See details |
| Aalborg Airport → Aalborg Vestby | 10.8 km | 18 min | DKK 283.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Aalborg
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aalborg Airport
from DKK 216.90Airport
Ny Lufthavnsvej 100, 9400 Nørresundby
See prices and book →Års Airport
from DKK 688.20Airport
Aggersundvej 105, 9600 Aars
See prices and book →Aabybro Busterminal
from DKK 273.70Station
9440 Aabybro, Denmark
See prices and book →Aalborg Lufthavn Station
from DKK 216.90Station
Lufthavnsvej 49, 9400 Nørresundby
See prices and book →Aalborg St. (Område A3 / John F. Kennedys Plads)
from DKK 304.30Station
9000 Aalborg, Denmark
See prices and book →Aalborg Vestby
from DKK 283.40Station
Strandvejen, 9000 Aalborg
See prices and book →Lindholm Station
from DKK 252.50Station
Lindholm Nærbanevej 1, 9400 Nørresundby
See prices and book →Aalborg University Hospital
from DKK 319.50Hospital
Mølleparkvej 4, 9000 Aalborg
See prices and book →Aalborg University Hospital North
from DKK 283.40Hospital
Reberbansgade 15, 9000 Aalborg
See prices and book →Aalborg University Hospital South
from DKK 316.00Hospital
Hobrovej 18, 22, 9000 Aalborg
See prices and book →Aleris Hospitaler Aalborg
from DKK 481.60Hospital
Sofiendalsvej 97, 9200 Aalborg
See prices and book →Budolfi Privathospital
from DKK 484.70Hospital
Vandmanden 10E, 9200 Aalborg
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aalborg?
In Aalborg and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aalborg centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in DKK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aalborg?
The fare in DKK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aalborg?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aalborg?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aalborg, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car